home 

 

FLORA VIRTUALIS ROMANIAE

 Flora of Romania on-line

home

endangered species

flora of romania

endangered habitats

gps in the field

gps in the lab

contributors to the flora of romania

     useful links      

faculty of environmental  science and engineering

technical acknowledgements

FLORA SAFARI, NATURE AND TRADITIONAL FOOD ROMANIA TOURS

 

An interesting international symposium organized by Romanian botanists will be held in the beautiful Transylvanian city of Cluj-Napoca. All naturalists are invited.
 
A collection supervised by Babes-Bolyai University , Faculty of Environmental Science and Engineering , Cluj-Napoca, Romania.

SEE THE FLORA SAFARI, NATURE AND TRADITIONAL FOOD ROMANIA TOURS

This collection consists of pictures taken by the holders of this site during their field trips but we wait also for other naturalists to send for publishing here their pictures under their authority, certainly. All the photographs have their author explicitely specified.

This is intended as a complement for the extant keybooks of the flora of Romania, in order to make the identification of a vascular plant even more reliable. We also wait for your observations in concerning any erroneous identification of the plants here present - alexandru@transsilvanica.com , +40723170236 (SMS only). The list of the plants is to be completed again and again and it will be a pleasant but also a hard work.

See here the list of the contributors of Flora Virtualis Romaniae.

Technical acknowledgements of the site editors.

The ecological and chorological data for every species can be found in the technical cassette from the left part of each species page. In concerning the habitats characteristic for every plant they are recorded according to the Romanian nomenclature as in Donita, N., Popescu, A., Pauca-Comanescu, M., Mihailescu, S., Biris, I.A. (2005) -  Habitats from Romania (in Romanjan) , Ed. Tehnica Silvica, Bucuresti , which is a non-commercial EU - funded book. For the correspondence between the Romanian classification and other European and International codes for habitats please refer to this book. For mentioning the vegetation syntaxa characteristic for the species presented we used the main extant synthetic books available in Romanian literature, mainly Sanda, V. (2002) - Coeno-structural Vademecum in concerning the vegetal cover from Romania (in Romanian) , Ed. Vergiliu, Bucuresti. Also in every technical cassette there is a link to Flora Europaea database for the latest nomenclatural treatments for each taxon . Please also make references to these links for all the synonyms, because they will not be displayed on the species pages from this site.

You can use any of the pictures herein freely in non-commercial purposes with the obligation to mention everytime the name of its author and its source explicitely, no matter the situation. Common sense should be applied in every context depending on the education and menthality of everyone. Most of the photographs are at a standard resolution of 800 X 600 pixels but most are also available at a much higher resolution (5 megapixels or higher). Ask for such images if you need by using the email address or the phone above provided and we will deliver them to you as soon as possible free of charge.

On this page only original photographs of the holders of this site will be published .  In no way the pages of the species will be completed with images from elsewhere on the internet but as links. Also original photographs of any other authors will be published here under their permission or request  with the specific mentioning of their names . The pages can be completed with scientific papers provided as .pdf files and scanned monochromatic images only when such a material is utterly necessary or suggestive in the context.

Our ambition is that in approximate five years, helped also by other enthusiastic people - to have a quite complete collection.

Like the old and classic Florae Exsiccatae the species of the Flora of Romania will be published in Centuriae (bunches of one hundred species). The Centuriae I-III were published at once in the begining in between 15th of August and 15th of September 2009 in the reason to give a consistent starting of approximately 10% of the species present on our national territory. We are now currently deliver the species of Centuria XII.

Yours kindly,

Alexandru-Sabin Badarau, PhD            Yahoo ID alex_fleming_ro

Cristian Malos, PhD

Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Environmental Science and Engineering

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

alexandru@transsilvanica.com

The list below is alphabetical and will be completed continuously through time (usually 3 new species / day).

See the list of species and collaborators for Centuriae I-X.

Centuria XI was started on 3rd of January 2011and was finished on 19th of April 2011: Stratiotes aloides, Adonis flammea, Alyssum borzaeanum, Anchusa stylosa, Artemisia pedemontana, Asphodeline lutea, Astragalus cornutus, Cerinthe minor ssp. auriculata, Chamaecytisus jankae, Cynoglossum creticum, Dianthus bessarabicus, Linum tauricum, Medicago marina, Ononis pusilla, Ruta graveolens, Scutellaria orientalis, Stachys maritima, Vicia narbonensis, Astragalus onobrychis, Astragalus dolichophyllus, Urtica pilulifera, Chrysanthemum segetum, Psoralea bituminosa, Cardaminopsis neglecta, Achillea thracica, Moehringia jankae, Silene spergulifolia, Silene compacta, Iris sintenisii, Colchicum triphyllum, Spiraea crenata, Campanula romanica, Dianthus callizonus, Viola biflora, Gentiana lutea, Geum reptans, Gentiana cruciata, Cerinthe minor, Dianthus tenuifolius, Achillea distans ssp. alpina, Merendera sobolifera, Dianthus carthusianorum ssp. alpestris, Viola hirta, Viola collina, Erodium cicutarium, Stellaria media, Polypodium vulgare, Potentilla cinerea, Veronica hederifolia, Veronica polita, Veronica praecox, Viola odorata, Bellis perennis, Carex digitata, Euphorbia amygdaloides, Gagea lutea, Luzula pilosa, Mercurialis perennis, Pulmonaria obscura, Sesleria heuflerana, Lathyrus nissolia, Centaurea neiceffii, Viola riviniana, Carex michelii, Corydalis cava, Helleborus odorus, Helleborus purpurascens, Ranunculus cassubicus, Vinca minor, Glechoma hirsuta, Crocus reticulatus, Asarum europaeum, Carex montana, Juniperus communis, Armeria alpina, Gentiana nivalis, Pedicularis oederi, Ranunculus crenatus, Senecio abrotanifolius ssp. carpathicus, Viola alpina, Gentiana clusii, Galanthus elwesii, Gentianella lutescens, Campanula trachelium, Delphinium elatum, Edraianthus graminifolius, Eriophorum vaginatum, Inula ensifolia, Pedicularis sceptrum-carolinum, Rumex scutatus, Galium rivale, Calluna vulgaris, Clematis vitalba, Dorycnium pentaphyllum ssp. herbaceum, Hieracium acuminatum, Lactuca saligna, Myosotis scorpioides, Reseda lutea, Chenopodium album, Lapsana communis. Contributors: Fagaras Marius, Rakosy Laszlo, Alexandru Badarau, Catalina Sandu, Kolcsar Levente Peter, Bartha Laszlo, MIhai Puscas, Boris Assyov, Ioan Ghira, Dan Cogalniceanu, Iuliu Bogdan Hurdu, Ioana Ardelean, Stefan Ciurescu.

Centuria XII was started on 21st of April 2011 and on 11th of May 2014 consists of 76 taxa: Linum uninerve, Ranunculus oreophilus, Alliaria petiolata, Nonea pulla, Ranunculus auricomus, Glechoma hederacea, Thlaspi kovatsii, Draba nemorosa, Fragaria viridis, Veronica arvensis, Anthoxanthum odoratum, Leuzea altaica, Crocus flavus, Tulipa hungarica, Vicia lathyroides, Vinca major, Viola kitaibeliana, Crataegus pentagyna, Cerinthe glabra, Centaurea pontica, Andryala levitomentosa, Alyssum saxatile, Amygdalus communis, Arabis recta, Carex riparia, Castanea sativa, Draba verna, Euphorbia agraria, Ferulago confusa, Hyacinthella leucophaea, Lamium amplexicaule, Lepidium perfoliatum, Lysimachia punctata, Nonea atra, Ornithogalum fimbriatum, Ornithogalum flavescens, Ornithogalum refractum, Ornithogalum sibthorpii, Petasites albus, Petasites hybridus, Ranunculus oxyspermus, Ruscus aculeatus, Saxifraga tridactylites, Saxifraga adscendens, Scorzonera mollis, Taraxacum laevigatum, Calepina irregularis, Veronica hederifolia ssp. triloba, Calamintha nepeta ssp. transsilvanica, Centaurea stenolepis var. ratezatensis, Tulipa hungarica ssp. undulatifolia, Ornithogalum orthophyllum ssp. acuminatum, Ornithogalum orthophyllum ssp. psammophilum, Paeonia banatica, Paeonia daurica, Cirsium decussatum, Cirsium grecescui, Centaurea rocheliana, Saponaria bellidifolia, Draba dorneri, Myosoton aquaticum, Cochlearia borzaeana, Jurinea stoechadifolia, Jurinea multiflora, Cirsium brachycephalum, Cirsium candelabrum, Polygala sibirica, Jurinea consanguinea ssp. arachnoidea, Ajuga salicifolia ssp. bassarabica, Silene nivalis, Ferula sadleriana, Dianthus pinifolius ssp. serbicus, Dianthus kladovanus, Dianthus andrzejowskianus, Dianthus deltoides, Iris brandzae..Contributors: Claudia Istoc, Bogdan-Iuliu Hurdu, Dan Stoica, Alexandru Badarau, Stefan Ciurescu, Bogdan-Mihai Negrea, Bartha Laszlo, Valentin Mihai, Calin Pascut, Anna Maria Csergo, Roxana Ion, Aleksandr Bronskov, Iulia Daraban, Gabriel Arsene.

Abutilon theophrasti Medik.

Acer monspessulanum L.

Acer platanoides L.

Achillea clypeolata Sibth. et Sm .

Achillea coarctata Poiret

Achillea crithmifolia Waldst. et Kit.

Achillea distans Waldst. et Kit.

Achillea distans Waldst. et. KIt. ssp. alpjna (Rochel) Soo

Achillea millefolium L.

Achillea nobilis ssp. ochroleuca (A. Kerner) Velen

Achillea ochroleuca Ehrh.

Achillea oxyloba (DC.)Sch.Bip. ssp. schurii (Sch. Bip.) Heimerl.

Achillea ptarmica L.

Achillea stricta (W.D.J. Koch) Schleich ex Gremli

Achillea thracica Velen.

Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P. Beauv.

Acinos alpinus (L.) ssp. majoranifolius (Miller) P.V. Ball

Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy

Aconitum anthora L.

Aconitum moldavicum Hacq .

Aconitum napellus L. ssp. tauricum (Wulfen) Gayer

Aconitum toxicum Reichenb .

Aconitum variegatum L. ssp. paniculatum (Arcang.) Greuter et Burdet

Actaea spicata L.

Adenophora liliifolia (L.) Besser

Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. var. kerneri (Simonkai) G. Beck

Adonis aestivalis L.

Adonis flammea Jacq.

Adonis vernalis L.

Adonis volgensis Steven

Agrimonia eupatoria L.

Agropyron brandzae Pantu et Solacolu

Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertner ssp. pectinatum (M. Bieb.) Tzvelev

Agropyron ponticum Nevski

Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.

Ajuga genevensis L.

Ajuga laxmannii (L.) Bentham

Ajuga reptans L.

Ajuga salicifolia (L.) Schreb. ssp. bassarabica (Savul. et Zahar.) P.W. Ball.

Alcea pallida (Willd.) Waldst. et Kit.

Alisma lanceolatum With.

Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavera et Grande

Allium albidum Fisch.

Allium angulosum L.

Allium carinatum L. ssp. pulchellum Bonnier et Layens

Allium flavum L.

Allium obliquum L.

Allium oleraceum L.

Allium scorodoprasum L.

Allium senescens L. ssp. montanum (F.W. Schmidt) Holub

Allium ursinum L. ssp. ucrainicum Kleopov et Oxner

Allium victorialis L.

Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medik.

Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.

Alyssum borzaeanum Nyar.

Alyssum murale Waldst. et Kit.

Alyssum repens Baumg.

Alyssum saxatile L.

Althaea cannabina L.

Althaea officinalis L.

Amaranthus deflexus L.

Amaranthus retroflexus L.

Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.

Amygdalus communis L.

Amygdalus nana L.

Anagallis arvensis L.

Anchusa barellieri (All.) Vitman

Anchusa ochroleuca Bieb.

Anchusa stylosa Bieb.

Andromeda polifolia L.

Androsace arachnoidea Schott, Nym. et Kotschy

Andryala levitomentosa (Nyar.) P.D. Sell.

Anemone narcisifolia L.

Anemone nemorosa L.

Anemone ranunculoides L.

Anemone sylvestris L.

Angelica archangelica L.

Angelica sylvestris L.

Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner

Anthemis carpatica Willd.

Anthemis macrantha Heuffel

Anthemis tinctoria L.

Anthemis tinctoria L. ssp. fussii (Griseb.) Beldie

Anthemis tinctoria L. ssp. subtinctoria (Dobrocz.) Soˇ ex Smejkal

Anthoxanthum odoratum L.

Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm.

Anthyllis vulneraria L.

Aposeris foetida (L.) Less.

Aquilegia nigricans Baumg.ssp. subscaposa (Borbas) Soo

Arabis alpina L.

Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh.

Arabis recta Vill.

Arenaria biflora L.

Arenaria procera Spreng.

Arctium lappa L.

Arctium tomentosum Mill.

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.

Argusia sibirica (L.) Dandy

Aristolochia clematitis L.

Aristolochia lutea Desf.

Armeria alpina Willd.

Arnica montana L.

Artemisia absinthium L.

Artemisia alba Turra

Artemisia annua L.

Artemisia austriaca Jacq.

Artemisia campestris L.

Artemisia lerchiana Weber ex. Stechm.

Artemisia pedemontana Balb.

Artemisia pontica L.

Artemisia santonicum L.

Artemisia santonicum L. ssp. patens (Neilr.) K.M. Perss.

Artemisia vulgaris L.

Asarum europaeum L.

Asparagus officinalis L.

Asperula capitata KIt. et Schult.

Asperula cynanchica L.

Asperula taurina L. ssp. leucanthera (Beck) Hayek

Asperula tinctoria L.

Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.

Asplenium ceterach L.

Asplenium ruta-muraria L.

Asplenium scolopendrium L.

Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm.

Asplenium trichomanes L.

Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum L.

Aster alpinus L.

Aster amellus L.

Aster linosyris (L.) Bernh.

Aster tripolium L. ssp. pannonicum (Jacq.) Soo

Aster oleifolius (Lam.) Wagenitz

Astragalus austriacus Jacq.

Astragalus cornutus Pall.

Astragalus dasyanthus Pall.

Astragalus dolichophyllus Pall.

Astragalus monspessulanus L.

Astragalus onobrychis L.

Astragalus peterfii Javorka

Astragalus pseudopurpureus Gusuleac

Astragalus spruneri Boiss.

Astragalus vesicarius L.

Astragalus vesicarius L. ssp. pseudoglaucus (Klokov) Ciocarlan

Astragalus varius S,G, Gmelin

Astrodaucus littoralis (Bieb.) Drude

Asyneuma canescens (Waldst. et Kit.) Gris. et Schenk.

Athamanta turbith (L.) Brot.

Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth

Atragene alpina L.

Atriplex tatarica L.

Atropa bella-donna L.

Ballota nigra L.

Bassia prostrata (L.) A.J. Scott

Behen vulgaris Moench

Behen vulgaris Moench ?subalpine subspecies

Bellis perennis L.

Berberis vulgaris L.

Berteroa incana (L.) DC

Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville

Biscutella laevigata L.

Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.

Bruckenthalia spiculifolia (Salisb.) Rchb.

Bulbocodium vernum L.

Bupleurum falcatum L.

Bupleurum falcatum L. ssp. cernuum (Ten.) Arcang.

Butomus umbellatus L.

Cakile maritima Scop. ssp. euxina (Pobed.) Nyar.

Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi ssp. transsilvanica (Jav.) comb. nova prov.

Calamintha sylvatica Bromf.

Calepina irregularis (Asso) Thell.

Calibrachoa parviflora (Juss.) d'Arcy

Caltha palustris L.

Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull

Calystegia sepium (L.) R. Br.

Campanula abietina Griseb.

Campanula alpina Jacq.

Campanula bononiensis L.

Campanula carpatica Jacq.

Campanula carpatica Jacq. var. turbinata (Schott, Nym. et Kotschy)

Campanula cochlearifolia Lam.

Campanula glomerata  L.

Campanula grossekii  Heuffel

Campanula kladniana (Schur) Witasek

Campanula moravica (Spitzn.) Kovanda

Campanula patula L.

Campanula persicifolia L.

Campanula rapunculoides L.

Campanula rapunculus L.

Campanula romanica Savulescu

Campanula rotundifolia L.

Campanula serrata (Kit.) Hendrych

Campanula sibirica L.

Campanula sibirica L. ssp. divergentiformis (Jav.) Domin

Campanula trachelium L.

Cannabis sativa L. ssp. spontanea Serebr.

Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.

Cardamine amara L.

Cardamine flexuosa With.

Cardamine impatiens L.

Cardamine pratensis L.

Cardamine resedifolia L.

Cardaminopsis arenosa (L.) Hayek

Cardaminopsis neglecta (Schult.) Hayek

Cardaminopsis halleri (L.) Hayek ssp. ovirensis (Wulfen) Hegi et Em. Schmid.

Cardaminopsis halleri (L.) Hayek

Cardaria draba (L.) Desv.

Carduus acanthoides L.

Carduus candicans Waldst. et Kit.

Carduus crispus L.

Carduus defloratus L. ssp. glaucus Nyman

Carduus hamulosus Ehrh.

Carduus kerneri Simonkai

Carduus nutans L.

Carduus personata (L.) jacq. ssp. albidus (Adamovic) Kazmi

Carduus personata (L.) Jacq. ssp. echinopsifolius (Nyar.) comb. nova prov.

Carduus uncinatus Bieb.

Carex caryophyllea Latourr

Carex digitata L.

Carex flava L.

Carex hirta L.

Carex humilis Leyss.

Carex michelii Host

Carex montana L.

Carex ovalis Gooden.

Carex pallescens L.

Carex riparia Curtis

Carex rostrata Stokes

Carex spicata Huds.

Carex sylvatica Hudson

Carex tomentosa L.

Carpinus orientalis Mill.

Carum carvi L.

Castanea sativa Mill.

       Centaurea subgenus Acrolophus

Centaurea arenaria Bieb. ssp. borysthenica (Gruner) Dostal

Centaurea besserana DC

Centaurea biebersteinii DC

Centaurea calvescens Pancic

Centaurea diffusa Lam.

Centaurea reichenbachii DC

Centaurea rutifolia Sibth. et Sm. ssp. jurineifolia (Boiss.) Nyman

Centaurea tenuiflora DC

Centaurea triniifolia Heuffel

        Centaurea subgenus Acrocentron

Centaurea apiculata Ledeb. ssp. spinulosa (Rochel) Dostal

Centaurea atropurpurea Waldst. et Kit.

Centaurea jankae Brandza

Centaurea kotschyana Heuffel

Centaurea neiceffii Degen et J. Wagn.

Centaurea orientalis L.

Centaurea salonitana Vis.

Centaurea stereophylla Besser

         Centaurea subgenus Cyanus

Centaurea mollis Waldst. et Kit.

Centaurea napulifera Rochel ssp. thirkei (Schultz.-Bip.) Dostal

Centaurea triumfettii All. ssp. adscendens (Bartl.) Dostal

Centaurea triumfettii All. ssp. stricta (Waldst. et Kit.) Dostal

Centaurea trinervia Steph.

       Centaurea subgenus Jacea

Centaurea jacea L.

Centaurea pannonica (Heuff.) Simonk.

Centaurea phrygia L.

Centaurea phrygia L. var. indurata (Janka) stat. nov. prop.

Centaurea phrygia L. var. nigrescens (Willd.) stat. nov. prop.

Centaurea pseudophrygia (C.A. Mey) Gugler

Centaurea rocheliana (Heuffel) Dostal

Centaurea simonkaiana Hayek

Centaurea stenolepis A. Kerner

Centaurea stenolepis A. Kerner var. ratezatensis (Prodan) comb. nova prov.

Centaurea stenolepis A. Kerner ssp. bansagensis (J. Wagner) Soo

Centaurea marschalliana Spreng.

Centaurea melanocalathia Borbas

Centaurea uniflora Turra ssp. nervosa (Willd.) Bonnier et Layens

         Centaurea other taxa

Centaurea pontica Prod. et Nyar.

Centaurea ruthenica Lam .

Centaurea solstitialis L.

Centaurium erythraea Raf.

Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce

Cephalanthera damassonium (Mill.) Druce

Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.

Cephalaria radiata Grisebach

Cephalaria transsylvanica (L.) Roemer et Schultes

Cephalaria uralensis (Murray) Roemer et Schultes

Cerastium alpinum L. ssp. lanatum (Lam.) Asch/ et Graebn.

Cerastium arvense L.

Cerastium arvense L. ssp. molle (Vill.) Arcang.

Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.

Cerastium pumilum Curtis

Cerasus fruticosa (Pall.) Woronow

Cerinthe glabra Mill.

Cerinthe minor L.

Cerinthe minor L. ssp. auriculata (Ten.) Rouy

Chaenorhinum minus L. ssp. litorale (bernh. ex Willd.) Hayek.

Chaerophyllum aromaticum L.

Chaerophyllum aureum L.

Chaerophyllum cicutaria Vill.

Chaerophyllum temulum L.

Chamaecytisus albus (Hacq.) Rothm.

Chamaecytisus austriacus (L.) Link

Chamaecytisus glaber (L.fil.) Rothm.

Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link

Chamaecytisus jankae (Velen.) Rothm.

Chamaecytisus ratisbonensis (Schaeff.) Rothm.

Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop.

Chamaenerion dodonaei (Vill.) Holub

Chamaespartium sagittale (L.) P.F. Gibbs

Chartolepis glastifolia (L.) Cass.

Chelidonium majus L.

Chenopodium album L.

Chenopodium hybridum L.

Chrysanthemum alpinum L.

Chrysanthemum corymbosum L.

Chrysanthemum leucanthemum L.

Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh.

Chrysanthemum rotundifolium Waldst. et Kit.

Chrysanthemum segetum L.

Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin

Chrysospenium alternifolium L.

Cimicifuga europaea Schipcz.

Circaea alpina L.

Circaea lutetiana L.

Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.

Cirsium arvense L. ssp. horridum (Wimm. et Grab.) stat. nov. prov.

Cirsium brachycephalum Jur.

Cirsium canum (L.) All.

Cirsium candelabrum Grisebach

Cirsium decussatum Janka

Cirsium erisithales (Jacq.) Scop.

Cirsium furiens Griseb. et Schenk.

Cirsium grecescui Rouy

Cirsium oleraceum  (L.) Scop.

Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop.

Cirsium pannonicum (L.f.) Link

Cirsium rivulare (Jacq.) All.

Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.

Cirsium waldsteinii Rouy

Cirsium X tataricum (L.) All. (oleraceum X canum)

Clematis integrifolia  L.

Clematis recta L.

Clinopodium vulgare L.

Cochlearia borzaeana (Coman et Nyar.) Pobedinova

Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.

Colchicum arenarium Waldst. et Kit.

Colchicum autumnale L.

Colchicum triphyllum Kunze

Conium maculatum L.

Consolida orientalis (J. Gay) Schrodinger

Convallaria majalis L.

Convolvulus arvensis L.

Convolvulus cantabricus L.

Convolvulus persicus L.

Cornus mas L

Cortusa matthioli L.

Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. et Korte

Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv.

Corylus colurna L.

Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.

Crambe maritima Scop. ssp. euxina (Pobed.) E.J. Nyarady

Crambe tataria Sebeok

Crataegus monogyna Jacq.

Crataegus pentagyna Waldst. et Kit.

Crepis biennis L.

Crepis foetida L. ssp. rhoeadifolia (Bieb.) Celak.

Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench.

Crepis praemorsa (L.) Tausch.

Crithmum maritimum L.

Crocus banaticus Gay

Crocus flavus Weston

Crocus reticulatus Steven

Crocus vernus (L.) Hill.

Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend.

Cruciata laevipes Opiz

Cymbalaria muralis P.Gaertn., B. Mey et Schreb.

Cynanchum acutum L.

Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.

Cynoglossum creticum Mill.

Cyperus fuscus L.

Cyperus glomeratus L.

Cystopteris sudetica A. Braun et Milde.

Dactylorhiza cordigera (Fr.) Soo ssp. siculorum (Soo) Soo

Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soo

Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soo

Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt et Summerh.

Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soo

Daphne blagayna Freyer

Daphne cneorum L.

Daphne mezereum L.

Danthonia alpina Vest

Datura stramonium L.

Delphinium elatum L.

Delphinium simonkaianum Pawl.

Dentaria bulbifera L.

Dentaria glandulosa Waldst. et Kit.

Dianthus andrzejowskianus (Zaoal) Kulczinski

Dianthus armeria L.

Dianthus armeriastrum Wolfner

Dianthus banaticus (Heuffel) Borbas

Dianthus barbatus L. ssp. compactus (Kit.) Heuff.

Dianthus bessarabicus (Kleopow) Klokow

Dianthus callizonus Schott et Kotschy

Dianthus carthusianorum L .

Dianthus carthusianorum L. ssp. alpestris Neilr.

Dianthus caryophyllus L .

Dianthus collinus Waldst. et Kit. ssp. glabriusculus (Kit.) Thaisz

Dianthus deltoides L.

Dianthus glacialis Haenke

Dianthus henteri Heuff. ex Griseb. et Schrenk

Dianthus giganteus D'Urv .

Dianthus guttatus Bieb.

Dianthus kladovanus Degen

Dianthus leptopetalus Willd.

Dianthus membranaceus Borb.

Dianthus nardiformis Janka

Dianthus petraeus Waldst. et Kit.

Dianthus petraeus Waldst. et Kit. ssp. spiculifolius (Schur) Ciocarlan

Dianthus pinifolius Sm. ssp. serbicus Wettst.

Dianthus pontederae A. Kern.

Dianthus pseudarmeria M. Bieb.

Dianthus superbus L.

Dianthus tenuifolius L.

Dianthus trisfasciculatus Kit.

Dianthus trifasciculatus Kit. ssp. pseudobarbatus (Schmal.) Jalas

Dictamnus albus L.

Digitalis grandiflora Mill.

Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.

Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.

Doronicum austriacum Jacq.

Doronicum carpaticum (Griseb. et Schenk.) Nyman

Doronicum columnae Ten.

Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. ssp. herbaceum (Vill.) Rouy

Draba dorneri Heuffel

Draba nemorosa L.

Draba verna (L.) Chevallier

Dracocephalum austriacum L.

Dryas octopetala L.

Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A. Gray

Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P. Fuchs

Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.

Echinochloa crus-gallii (L.) P. Beauv.

Echinophora tenuifolia L. ssp. sibthorpiana (Guss.) Tutin 

Echinops banaticus Rochel

Echinops ritro L. ssp. ruthenicus (M. Bieb.) Nyman

Echinops sphaerocephalus L.

Echium italicum L.

E. russicum J. F. Gmelin 

Echium vulgare L.

Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC.

Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis ssp. bessarabicus (Savulescu et Rayss) Melderis

Elymus repens (L.) Gould.

Ephaedra distachya L.

Epilobium hirsutum L.

Epilobium lamyi F.W. Schultz

Epilobium nutans F.W. Schmidt

Epilobium palustre L.

Epilobium tetragonum L.

Epipactis helleborine L.

Equisetum fluviatile L.

Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz

Equisetum palustre L.

Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.

Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.

Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers. ssp. strigosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Wagenitz

Erigeron canadensis L.

Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe

Eriophorum vaginatum L.

Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Herit.

Eryngium maritimum L.

Eryngium planum L.

Erysimum odoratum Ehrh.

Erythronum dens-canis L.

Euphorbia agraria M. Bieb.

Euphorbia amygdaloides L.

Euphorbia cyparissias L.

Euphorbia epithymoides L.

Euphorbia nicaeensis All. ssp. glareosa (Pallas ex M. Bieb. ) Radcl. - Sm.

Euphorbia myrsinites L. ssp. litardierei Font Quer et Garcias 

Euphorbia platyphyllos L.

Euphorbia salicifolia Host

Euphorbia seguierana Necker

Euphrasia salisburgensis Funck

Euonymus europaeus L.

Ferula sadleriana Ledebour

Ferulago confusa Velen.

Ferulago sylvatica (Besser) Rchb.

Festuca callieri (Hackel et St. Yves) Markgraf

Ficaria verna Huds.

Filago vulgaris Lam.

Fragaria vesca L.

Fragaria viridis L.

Fraxinus excelsior L.

Fraxinus ornus L.

Fraxinus pallisiae Willm.

Fritillaria orientalis Adams

Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl.

Galanthus elwesii Hook f.

Galanthus nivalis L.

Galega officinalis L.

Galeopsis pubescens Besser

Galeopsis speciosa Mill.

Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake

Galinsoga parviflora Cav.

Galium aparine L.

Galium baillonii Brandza

Galium boreale L.

Galium flavescens Borbas

Galium glaucum L.

Galium kitaibelianum Schultes et Schultes fil.

Galium mollugo L.

Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.

Galium palustre L.

Galium rivale (Sibth. et Sm.) Griseb.

Galium schultesii Vest

Galium uliginosum L.

Galium verum L.

Genista januensis Viv.

Genista pilosa L. 

Genista radiata (L.) Scop.

Genista sessilifolia DC (G. trifoliata Janka)

Genista tinctoria L.

Genista tinctoria L. ssp. oligosperma (Andrae) Borza

Gentiana acaulis L.

Gentiana asclepiadea L.

Gentiana clusii E.P. Perrier et Songeon L.

Gentiana cruciata L.

Gentiana lutea L.

Gentiana nivalis L.

Gentiana phlogifolia Schott et Kotschy

Gentiana pneumonanthe L.

Gentiana punctata L.

Gentiana verna L.

Gentianella austriaca (A. et J. Kerner) Holub

Gentianella ciliata (L.) Borkh.

Gentianella lutescens (Velen.) Holub

Geranium columbinum L.

Geranium macrorrhizum L.

Geranium phaeum L.

Geranium pratense L. 

Geranium pusillum L.

Geranium pyrenaicum Burm.

Geranium rotundifolium L.

Geranium sanguineum L.

Geranium palustre L.

Geum montanum L.

Geum reptans L.

Geum rivale L.

Gladiolus imbricatus L.

Glaucium flavum Crantz

Glechoma hederacea L.

Glechoma hirsuta Waldst. et Kit.

Globularia bisnagarica L.

Gnaphalium sylvaticum L.

Goniolimon besserianum (Schultes ex Reichenb.) Kusn.

Goniolimon tataricum (l.) Boiss.

Gratiola officinalis L.

Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.

Gypsophila collina Steven ex Ser.

Gypsophila muralis L.

Gypsophila pallasii Ikonn.

Gypsophila perfoliata L.

Gypsophila petraea (Baumg.) Reichenb .

Haplophyllum suaveolens (DC.) G. Don fil.

Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill.

Helianthus tuberosus L.

Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench.

Helictotrichon decorum (Janka) Henrard

Heliotropium supinum L.

Helleborus odorus Waldst. et Kit.

Helleborus purpurascens Waldst. et Kit.

Hepatica nobilis Schreb.

Hepatica transsilvanica Fuss

Heracleum palmatum Baumg.

Heracleum sphondylium L.

Hesperis matronalis L.

Hesperis matronalis L. ssp. obtusa (Moench) Soo

Hesperis sylvestris Crantz

Hibiscus trionum L.

Hieracium acuminatum Jord.

Hieracium alpinum L.

Hieracium aurantiacum L.

Hieracium cymosum L.

Hieracium hoppeanum Schult.

Hieracium maculatum Schrank

Hieracium pavichii Heuff.

Hieracium pilosella L.

Hieracium piloselloides Vill.

Hieracium pojoritense Woloszczak

Hieracium rotundifolium Kit. et Schult.

Hieracium schmidtii Tausch

Hieracium virosum Pallas

Hieracium wiesbaurianum R. Uechtr.

Hippophae rhamnoides L.

Hyacinthella leucophaea (K. Koch) Schur

Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L.

Hyosciamus albus L.

Hyosciamus niger L.

Hypericum elegans Stephan

Hypericum hirsutum L.

Hypericum perforatum L.

Hypericum richerii Vill. ssp. grisebachii (Boiss.) Nym .

Hypericum rochelii Griseb. et Schenk.

Hypericum maculatum Crantz

Hypericum tetrapterum Fr.

Hypericum umbellatum A. Kerner

Hypochoeris maculata L.

Hypochoeris uniflora Vill.

Impatiens noli-tangere L.

Impatiens parviflora DC.

Inula bifrons (L.) L.

Inula conyza DC.

Inula britannica L.

Inula ensifolia L.

Inula helenium L.

Inula hirta L.

Iris aphylla L.

Iris brandzae Prodan

Iris graminea L.

Iris humilis Georgi

Iris pontica Zapal

Iris pumila L.

Iris reichenbachii Heuff.

Iris ruthenica Ker. - Gawl.

Iris pseudacorus L.

Iris sibirica L.

Iris sintenisii Janka

Iris spuria L.

Iris suaveolens Boiss. et Reut.

Iris variegata L.

Isatis tinctoria L.

Isopyrum thalictroides L.

Jasione montana L.

Jasminum fruticans L.

Jovibarba globifera (L.) Parnell

Jovibarba heuffelii (Schott) A. Love et D. Love

Jovibarba hirta (L.) Opiz

Juncus articulatus L.

Juncus trifidus L.

Juniperus communis L.

Juniperus sabina L.

Jurinea consanguinea DC. ssp. arachnoidea (Bunge) Kozuharov

Jurinea glycacantha (Sibth. et Sm.) DC

Jurinea mollis (L.) Reichenb. ssp. transylvanica (Sprengel) Hayek

Jurinea multiflora (L.) B. Fedstch.

Jurinea stoechadifolia (M. Bieb.) DC.

Jurinea tzar-ferdinandii Davidov

Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort.

Knautia longifolia (Waldst. et Kit.) W.D.J. Koch

Lactuca alpina (L.) A. Gray

Lactuca saligna L.

Lactuca tatarica L.

Lamium album L.

Lamium amplexicaule L.

Lamium galeobdolon (L.) L.

Lamium maculatum L.

Lamium purpureum L.

Lapsana communis L.

Laserpitium latifolium L.

Lathraea squamaria L.

Lathyrus hirsutus L.

Lathyrus lacteus (M. Bieb.) E.D. Wissjul.

Lathyrus latifolius L.

Lathyrus nissolia L.

Lathyrus pratensis L.

Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh.

Lavatera thuringiaca L.

Leontodon autumnalis L.

Leontodon hispidus L.

Leontopodium alpinum Cass.

Leonurus cardiaca L.

Leucojum vernum L.

Lepidium perfoliatum L.

Leuzea altaica (Fisch. ex Spreng.) Link

Ligularia sibirica (L.) Cass.

Limonium gmelinii (Willd.) Kuntze

Limonium latifolium (Sm.) O. Kuntze

LInaria alpina (L.) Mill.

Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbas

Linaria genistifolia (L.) Mill.

Linaria vulgaris Mill.

Linum austriacum L.

Linum flavum L.

Linum hirsutum L.

Linum nervosum Waldst. et  Kit.

Linum perenne L. ssp. extraaxilare (Kit.) Nyman

Linum tauricum Willd.

Linum tenuifolium L.

Linum uninerve (Rochel) Jav.

Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.

Loiseleuria procumbens (L.) Desv.

Lonicera xylosteum L.

Lotus corniculatus L.

Lotus tenuis Waldst. et Kit. ex Willd.

Lunaria rediviva L.

Luzula campestris (L.) DC.

Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd.

Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.

Lychnis flos-cuculi L.

Lychnis viscaria L.

Lysimachia nummularia L.

Lysimachia punctata L.

Lythrum virgatum L.

Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt

Malva neglecta Wallr.

Malva sylvestris L.

Marrubium peregrinum L.

Marrubium vulgare L.

Medicago falcata L.

Medicago lupulina L.

Medicago marina L.

Melampyrum arvense L.

Melampyrum bihariense A. Kern.

Melampyrum nemorosum L.

Melampyrum saxosum Baumg.

Melampyrum sylvaticum L.

Melandrium album (Mill.) Garcke

Melandrium noctiflorum (L.) Fries

Melandrium rubrum (Weigel) Garcke

Melica nutans L.

Melittis mellisophyllum L.

Mentha arvensis L.

Mentha longifolia (L.) Hudson

Mercurialis ovata Sternb. et Hoppe

Mercurialis perennis L.

Merendera sobolifera C.A. Mey

Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz et Thell.

Minuartia verna L. ssp. collina (Neilr.) Domin

Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jav. ssp. hungarica Jav.

Moehringia jankae Griseb. ex Janka

Moehringia muscosa L.

Moehringia pendula (Waldst. et Kit.) Fenzl.

Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray

Monotropa hypopitys L.

Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill.

Muscari neglectum Guss.

Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch

Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill.

Myosotis scorpioides L.

Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench.

Narcissus poeticus L. ssp. radiiflorus (Salisb.) Baker

Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.

Nepeta nuda L.

Nepeta ucranica L.

Nigritella rubra (Wettst.) K. Richt.

Nonea atra Griseb.

Nonea pulla (L.) DC.

Nuphar lutea (L.) Sibth. et Sm.

Nymphaea alba L.

Nymphoides peltata (S.G. Gmel.) Kuntze

Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.

Oenothera biennis L.

Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC.

Onobrychis montana DC. ssp. transsilvanica (Simonkai) Jav.

Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.

Ononis arvensis L.

Ononis pusilla L.

Onosma arenaria Waldst. et Kit.

Onosma heterophylla Griseb.

Onosma visianii Clementi

Orchis coriophora L.

Orchis laxiflora Lam. ssp. elegans (Heuff.) Soo

Orchis mascula (L.) L. ssp. signifera (Vest) Soo

Orchis militaris L.

Orchis morio L.

Orchis papilionacea L.

Orchis purpurea Huds.

Orchis tridentata Scop.

Orchis ustulata L.

Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm.

Ornithogalum boucheanum Asch.

Ornithogalum fimbriatum Willd.

Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten ssp. acuminatum (Schur) Zahar.

Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten. ssp. kochii (Parl.) Zahar.

Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten. ssp. psammophilum (Zahar.) Zahar.

Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L.

Ornithogalum refractum Kit.

Ornithigalum sibthorpii Greuter

Orobanche arenaria Borkh.

Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm.

Orobanche purpurea Jacq.

Oxalis acetosella L.

Oxalis stricta L.

Oxytropis halleri Bunge ex Koch.

Oxytropis pillosa (L.) DC.

Paeonia banatica Rochel

Paeonia daurica Andrews

Paeonia peregrina Mill.

Paeonia tenuifolia L.

Paliurus spina-christi Miller

Papaver laevigatum M. Bieb.

Papaver rhoeas L.

Paris quadrifolia L.

Pastinaca sativa L. ssp. pratensis (Pers.) Celak .

Pedicularis comosa L. ssp. campestris (Griseb. et Schenk.) Jav.

Pedicularis oederi Vahl

Pedicularis sceptrum-carolinum L.

Pedicularis verticillata L.

Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn.

Petasites hybridus (L.) Gaertn., B. Mey et Scherb.

Petasites kablikianus Tausch. ex Bercht.

Peucedanum alsaticum L.

Peucedanum austriacum L.

Peucedanum carvifolia Vill.

Peucedanum latifolium (Bieb.) DC

Peucedanum longifolium Waldst. et Kit.

Peucedanum officinale L.

Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench

Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench.

Peucedanum rochelianum Heuff.

Peucedanum tauricum Bieb.

Phegopteris connectilis (Michx.) Watt.

Phlomis tuberosa L.

Phyteuma confusum A. Kerner

Phyteuma orbiculare L.

Phyteuma vagneri A. Kern.

Picea abies (L.) H. Karst.

Picris hieracioides L.

Picris hieracioides L. ssp. longifoliata (Nyar.) comb. nova prov.

Pimpinella saxifraga L.

Pimpinella tragium Vill. ssp. lithophila (Schischkin) Tutin

Pinguicula alpina L.

Plantago cornuti Gouan

Plantago coronopus L.

Plantago gentianoides Sibth. et Sm.

Plantago lanceolata L.

Plantago maritima L.

Plantago media L.

Plantago sempervirens Crantz

Plantago schwarzenbergiana Schur

Plantago uliginosa F. W. Schmidt

Platanthera bifolia (L.) Reichenb.

Plumbago europaea L.

Poa trivialis L.

Polygala amarella Crantz

Polygala comosa Schkuhr.

Polygala major Jacq.

Polygala sibirica L.

Polygala vulgaris L.

Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq. ) Desf.

Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All.

Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce

Polygonum aviculare L.

Polygonum bistorta L.

Polygonum hydropiper L.

Polygonum minus Huds.

Polypodium vulgare L.

Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth.

Populus alba L.

Populus tremula L.

Portulaca oleracea L.

Potentilla argentea L.

Potentilla aurea L.

Potentilla aurea L. ssp. chrysocraspeda (Lehm.) Nyman

Potentilla cinerea Chaix ex Vill.

Potentilla erecta (L.) Rausch.

Potentilla patula Waldst. et Kit.

Potentilla recta L.

Potentilla thuringiaca Bernh. ex Link.

Potentilla sulfurea Lam.

Primula auricula L. ssp. serratifolia (Rochel)  Jav.

Primula elatior (L.) Hill.

Primula minima L.

Primula officinalis (L.) Hill.

Primula officinalis (L.) Hill. ssp. columnae (Ten.) Maire et Petitmengin

Primula vulgaris Huds.

Prunus tenella Batsch

Psoralea bituminosa L.

Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.

Pulicaria vulgaris Gartn.

Pulmonaria mollis Wulfen ex Hornem.

Pulmonaria obscura Dumort.

Pulmonaria rubra Schott

Pulsatilla alba Reichenb.

Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Reichenb .

Pulsatilla patens L.

Pulsatilla pratensis (L.) Mill. ssp. hungarica Soo

Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill. ssp. grandis (Werner) Zamlis

Pyrus pyraster Burgsd.

Quercus pubescens Willd.

Ranunculus acris L.

Ranunculus auricomus L.

Ranunculus bulbosus L.

Ranunculus cassubicus L.

Ranunculus crenatus Waldst. et Kit.

Ranunculus illyricus L.

Ranunculus lanuginosus L.

Ranunculus lingua L.

Ranunculus oreophilus M. Bieb.

Ranunculus oxyspermus Willd.

Ranunculus penicillatus (Dumort.) Bab.

Ranunculus repens L.

Ranunculus sardous Crantz.

Ranunculus sceleratus L.

Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix

Reseda lutea L.

Reynoutria japonica Houtt.

Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq. ssp. tinctorius (Waldst. et Kit.) Nyman

Rhododendron myrtifolium Schott et Kotschy

Ribes uva-crispa L.

Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser

Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser

Rosa agrestis Savi

Rosa canina L.

Rosa corymbifera Borkh.

Rosa elliptica Tausch var. borzae Prodan

Rosa gallica L.

Rosa jundzilii Besser

Rosa micrantha Sm.

Rosa pendulina L.

Rosa pimpinellifolia L.

Rosa tomentosa Sm.

Rosa villosa L.

Rosa villosa L. ssp. coziae (Nyar.) Ciocarlan

Rubus saxatilis L.

Rubus vestii Focke

Rudbeckia laciniata L.

Rumex obtusifolius L.

Rumex palustris Sm.

Rumex scutatus L.

Ruscus aculeatus L.

Ruta graveolens L.

Salvia aethiopis L.

Salvia austriaca Jacq.

Salvia glutinosa L.

Salvia nemorosa L.

Salvia nemorosa L. ssp. tesquicola (Klokov et Pobed.) Soo

Salvia nutans L.

Salvia pratensis L.

Salvia transsilvanica (Schur ex Griseb.) Schur

Salvia verticillata L.

Salvinia natans (L.) All.

Sambucus nigra L.

Sambucus racemosa L.

Sanguisorba officinalis L.

Sanicula europaea L.

Saponaria bellidifolia Sm.

Saponaria officinalis L.

Saponaria pumilio (L.) Fenzl.

Satureja coerulea Janka

Saxifraga adscendens L.

Saxifraga aizoides L.

Saxifraga androsacea L.

Saxifraga bulbifera L.

Saxifraga bryoides L.

Saxifraga corymbosa Boiss.

Saxifraga cuneifolia L. ssp. robusta D.A. Webb

Saxifraga marginata Sternb .

Saxifraga mutata L. ssp. demissa (Schott et Kotschy) D.A. Webb

Saxifraga oppositifolia L.

Saxifraga paniculata Mill.

Saxifraga pedemontana All. ssp. cymosa Engl.

Saxifraga rotundifolia L.

Saxifraga rotundifolia L. ssp. heucherifolia (Grisebach et Schrenk.) Ciocarlan

Saxifraga stellaris L. ssp. robusta (Engler) Gremli

Saxifraga tridactylites L.

Scabiosa argentea L.

Scabiosa banatica Waldst. et Kit. 

Scabiosa columbaria ssp. pseudobanatica (Schur) Jav. et Csapody

Scabiosa ochroleuca L.

Schoenus nigricans L.

Scilla bifolia L.

Scolymus hispanicus L.

Scorzonera austriaca Willd.

Scorzonera mollis M. Bieb.

Scorzonera parviflora Jacq.

Scorzonera rosea Waldst. et Kit.

Scrophularia nodosa L.

Scutellaria alpina L.

Scutellaria altissima L.

Scutellaria galericulata L.

Scutellaria orientalis L. var. pinnatifida Rchb.

Scutellaria supina L.

Sedum acre L.

Sedum fabaria W.D.J. Koch

Sedum hispanicum (L.) Raym.-Hamet non L.

Sedum maximum (L.) Hoffm.

Selinum carvifolia (L) L.

Sempervivum marmoreum Griseb.

Sempervivum ruthenicum Schittsp. et C. B. Lehm

Senecio abrotanifolius L. ssp. carpathicus (Herbich) Nyman

Senecio doria L.

Senecio erucifolius L.

Senecio glaberrimus (Rochel) Simonkai

Senecio grandidentatus Ledeb.

Senecio incanus L. ssp. carniolicus (Willd.) Br.-Bl.

Senecio jacobaea L.

Senecio nemorensis L. ssp. fuchsii (C.C. Gmel.) Celak

Senecio paludosus L.

Senecio papposus (Reichenb.) Less.

Senecio rupestris Waldst. et Kit.

Senecio subalpinus Koch

Senecio umbrosus Waldst. et Kit.

Senecio vernalis Waldst. et Kit.

Senecio vulgaris L.

Serratula bulgarica Acht. et Stoj.

Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) A. Kerner

Serratula radiata (Waldst. et Kit.) Bieb.

Serratula tinctoria L.

Serratula wolffii Andrae

Seseli campestre Bess.

Seseli gracile Waldst. et Kit.

Seseli hippomarathrum Jacq.

Seseli libanotis (L..) Koch ssp. intermedium (Rupr.) P.W. Ball.

Seseli peucedanifolium (Sprengel) Besser

Seseli rigidum Waldst. et Kit.

Sesleria heuflerana Schur

Setaria pumila (Poir.) Schult.

Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv.

Sideritis montana L.

Silene armeria L.

Silene compacta Fisch.

Silene dinarica Spreng.

Silene italica (L.) Pers.

Silene lerchenfeldiana Baumg.

Silene nivalis (Kitaibel) Rohrbach

Silene nutans L.

Silene nutans L. ssp. dubia (Herbich) Zapal.

Silene pusilla Waldst. et Kit.

Silene saxifraga L.

Silene spergulifolia (Willd.) M. Bieb.

Silene thymifolia Sibth. et Sm.

Sisymbrium loeselii L.

Sisymbrium strictissimum L.

Smyrnium perfoliatum L.

Solanum nigrum L.

Soldanella hungarica Simonkai ssp. major (Neilr.) Pawlowska

Soldanella pusilla Baumg.

Solidago virgaurea L. ssp. minuta (L.) Arcang.

Sonchus arvensis L.

Sonchus asper (L.) Hill.

Sonchus oleraceus L.

Sonchus palustris L.

Sorbus aucuparia L.

Sorbus borbasii Javorka

Sorbus dacica Borbas

Sorbus graeca (Spach) Kotschy

Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz

Spergularia rubra (L.) J. Presl. et C. Presl.

Spiraea chamaedryfolia L.

Spiraea crenata L.

Stachys angustifolia Bieb.

Stachys annua (L.) L.

Stachys germanica L.

Stachys maritima Gouan

Stachys palustris L.

Stachys recta L.

Stachys silvatica L.

Staphylea pinnata L.

Stellaria graminea L.

Stellaria holostea L.

Stellaria media (L.) Vill.

Stellaria palustris Retz.

Sternbergia colchiciflora Waldst. et Kit.

Stipa danubialis Roman

Stipa joannis Celak.

Stratiotes aloides L.

Succisa pratensis Moench

Symphytum cordatum Waldst. et Kit.

Symphytum officinale L.

Symphytum tuberosum L.

Syringa vulgaris L.

Tanacetum millefolium (L.) Tzvelev

Taraxacum erythrospermum Andrz. et Besser

Taraxacum hoppeanum Griseb.

Taraxacum officinale Weber

Taraxacum serotinum (Waldst. et Kit.) Poiret

Telekia speciosa (Schreber) Baumg.

Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth.

Teucrium chamaedrys L.

Teucrium montanum L.

Teucrium polium L. ssp. capitatum (L.) Arcangeli

Thalictrum foetidum L.

Thalictrum simplex L.

Thesium bavarum Schrank

Thesium linophyllon L.

Thlaspi kovatsii Heuffel

Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss.

Thymus alpestris Tamasch ex A. Kern.

Thymus comosus Heuffel ex Griseb.

Thymus glabrescens Willd.

Thymus praecox Opiz ssp. polytrichus (A. Kern.) Jalas

Thymus pulcherrimus Schur

Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link.

Tragopogon orientalis L.

Trapa natans L.

Traunstainera globosa (L.) Rchb.

Tribulus terrestris L.

Trifolium alpestre L.

Trifolium arvense L.

Trifolium campestre Schreb.

Trifolium echinatum M. Bieb.

Trifolium montanum L.

Trifolium pannonicum Jacq.

Trifolium pratense L.

Trifolium repens L.

Trifolium rubens L.

Trifolium strepens Polich

Trollius europaeus L. ssp. transsilvanicus (Schur) Domin 

Trollius europaeus L. var. viridis (Melichhof.) stat. nov. prov.

Tulipa hungarica Borbas

Tulipa hungarica Borbas ssp. undulatifolia (Roman) Roman et Beldie

Tunica prolifera (L.) Scop.

Tussilago farfara L.

Ulmus minor L.

Urtica pilulifera L.

Urtica urens L.

Utricularia vulgaris L.

Vaccinium myrtillus L.

Vaccinium uliginosum L.

Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.

Valeriana officinalis L.

Valeriana tripteris L.

Valerianella dentata (L.) Polich

Veratrum album L.

Veratrum nigrum L.

Verbascum blattaria L.

Verbascum chaixii Vill. ssp. austriacum (Schott ex Roem. et Schult.) Hayek

Verbascum glabratum Friv.

Verbascum lychnitis L.

Verbascum phlomoides L.

Verbascum vandasii (Rohlena) Rohlena

Verbena officinalis L.

Veronica arvensis L.

Veronica austriaca L.

Veronica austriaca L. ssp. dentata (F.W. Schmidt) Watzl

Veronica austriaca L. ssp. teucrium (L.) D.A. Webb

Veronica bachofenii Heuff.

Veronica barrelieri Schott ex Roem. et Schult.

Veronica baumgartenii Roem. et Schult.

Veronica chamaedrys L.

Veronica hederifolia L.

Veronica hederifolia ssp. triloba (Opiz) Celak.

Veronica longifolia L.

Veronica officinalis L.

Veronica orchidea Crantz.

Veronica polita Fries

Veronica persica Poir.

Veronica praecox All.

Veronica prostrata L.

Veronica scutellata L.

Veronica serpyllifolia L.

Veronica spicata L.

Veronica urticifolia Jacq.

Viburnum lantana L.

Viburnum opulus L.

Vicia angustifolia L.

Vicia cracca L.

Vicia faba L.

Vicia grandiflora Scop.

Vicia lathyroides L.

Vicia narbonensis L.

Vicia sepium L.

Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.

Vinca herbacea L.

Vinca major L.

Vinca minor L.

Viola alpina Jacq.

Viola biflora L.

Viola canina L.

Viola collina Besser

Viola dacica Borbas

Viola declinata Waldst. et Kit. 

Viola hirta L.

Viola jooi Janka

Viola kitaibeliana Schult.

Viola odorata L.

Viola reichenbachiana Jordan ex Boreau

Viola riviniana Reichenbach

Viola suavis M. Bieb.

Viola tricolor L.

Vitis vinifera L. ssp. sylvestris (C.C. Gmel.) Hegi

Xanthium spinosum L.

Xanthium strumarium L.

Xeranthemum anuum L.

Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sibth. et Sm. 

Zygophyllum fabago L.

indeterminata 1

indeterminata 3

indeterminata 5

.